MS-400E aggregating transponder – Компания «Т8». DWDM-системы

MS-400E aggregating transponder


Transmit up to 4 x 100 Gbit/s of client signals in 2 x 200 Gbit/s or 1 x 400 Gbit/s

  • Transmits up to 4 client signals 100GE (103.125 Gbps) or OTU4 RS FEC (111.81 Gbps)
  • SD-FEC 15% and 25% error correction algorithm
  • Reconfigurable in C-band laser
  • 2xDP-16QAM Line interface/flex rate

Aggregating transponder (muxponder) combines 4x100 Gbit/s client channels and transmits them in a two DWDM channels. The MS-400E, converts data into the OTN format and uses the new coherent SD-FEC error correction.The laser with a reconfigurable according to ITU-T 100 GHz enables organizing up to 48 DWDM channels 400G within the C-band according to ITU-T 100 GHz.

Transponder supports both differential phase and absolute phase for all the modulation formats. Supports two individual line-side channels and each channel can be programmed to 100G PM-QPSK, 150G PM-8QAM and 200G PM-16QAM for optimization of reach versus capacity.

Characteristics

Line InterfaceOperating Mode
Line Interface

  2 x 100Gbps

  2 х 150Gbps

2 х 200Gbps

1 х 200Gbps

1 х 300Gbps

1 х 400Гбит/с

Number of interfaces

2

2

  2

 1

  1

  1

Interface type

  LC/UPC

  LC/UPC

Modulation format

DP-QPSK

DP-8QAM

DP-16QAM

DP-QPSK

DP-16QAM

DP-32QAM

Automatic dispersion correction

± 70 ns/nm

± 30 ns/nm

from -35
up to +226,5 ns/nm

up to ± 35 ns/nm

up to ± 17,5 ns/nm

Wavelength range

1528.7–1567.1 nm

1528.7–1567.1 nm

OSNRτ (0,1 nm, BER=10^-¹²)

10,3 dB

15 dB

10,2 dB

14,5 dB

19,8 dB

24,7 dB

FEC

Soft-FEC 15%, Soft-FEC 20%

Soft-FEC

Output power (BER=10-¹²)

-10…+2,5 dBm

- 9 ... + 4 dBm

Receiver sensitivity

-18 dBm

-13 dBm

Receiver overload (BER=10-¹²)

0 dBm

+5 dBm

Client Interface
Quantity

2

3

4

2

3

4

Interface type

QSFP28

QSFP28

Interface standard

100GE, OTU4

100GE, OTU4

Power consumption

150 W

110 W